◆ #1 highest-rated dentist in Lake Placid

Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev

★★★★★5.0 · 207 Google reviews Dentist in Lake Placid, NY
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Lake Placid ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev in Lake Placid

Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev has 5.0-star rating across 207 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Lake Placid, NY, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#1 of 6
Lake Placid dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.3
its rating vs the Lake Placid average
Top 25%
review volume — 207 beats 75% of Lake Placid practices

About Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev

Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev is located at 2051 Saranac Ave #103, Lake Placid, NY 12946. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (518) 302-5502, visit mountaindentallp.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev

Google business data shows Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev with a 5.0-star rating across 207 reviews.

Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Lake Placid, this profile ranks #1 out of 6 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2051 Saranac Ave #103, Lake Placid, NY 12946
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 207 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Lake Placid

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Mountain Dental - Dr. George SarandevYou’re viewing5.020796
#2David Balestrini4.812595
#3Beth Brunner5.0184
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2051 Saranac Ave #103, Lake Placid, NY 12946
Phone
(518) 302-5502
Google profile
View on Maps · 207 reviews

Compare and contact Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev

Compare Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 207 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 1 dental category, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Lake Placid dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev?
Call Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev at (518) 302-5502. For more information, visit mountaindentallp.com.
Where is Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev located?
Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev is located at 2051 Saranac Ave #103, Lake Placid, NY 12946.
Does Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev have a website?
Yes. The website for Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev is mountaindentallp.com.
What rating does Google show for Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev?
Google business data shows Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev with a 5.0-star rating from 207 reviews.
What are Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 7AM–5PM; Tuesday 7AM–5PM; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday 9AM–5PM; Friday 7AM–5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Mountain Dental - Dr. George Sarandev connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Lake Placid
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Lake Placid
Dental.me guides for Lake Placid

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.