◆ #7 highest-rated dentist in East Patchogue

Lawrence Absatz

★★★★4.4 · 7 Google reviews Dentist in East Patchogue, NY
★ 4.4 rating ◆ Top-rated in East Patchogue ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Lawrence Absatz in East Patchogue

Lawrence Absatz has 4.4-star rating across 7 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in East Patchogue, NY, phone number, 1 dentist named, 3 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#7 of 11
East Patchogue dentists by Dental.me Score
4.4 vs 4.2
its rating vs the East Patchogue average
Top 82%
review volume — 7 beats 18% of East Patchogue practices

About Lawrence Absatz

Lawrence Absatz is located at 286 Sills Rd Suite 1 Lawrence J Absatz Dmd, East Patchogue, NY 11772. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (631) 654-9112 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Lawrence Absatz, DMD.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Lawrence Absatz

Google business data shows Lawrence Absatz with a 4.4-star rating across 7 reviews.

Lawrence Absatz has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within East Patchogue, this profile ranks #7 out of 11 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Lawrence Absatz →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
286 Sills Rd Suite 1 Lawrence J Absatz Dmd, East Patchogue, NY 11772
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.4 stars from 7 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Dentists connected
Lawrence Absatz, DMD
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in East Patchogue

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#5South Shore Pediatric Dentistry PC4.79194
#6Seltzer Barbra DDS4.6888
#7Lawrence AbsatzYou’re viewing4.4788
#8Baron Paul S DDS4.0480
#9Yee Janice DDS3.5870
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
286 Sills Rd Suite 1 Lawrence J Absatz Dmd, East Patchogue, NY 11772
Phone
(631) 654-9112
Dentists
Lawrence Absatz, DMD
Google profile
View on Maps · 7 reviews

Compare and contact Lawrence Absatz

Compare Lawrence Absatz using address, phone, 4.4-star Google rating, 7 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, 1 named dentist, 3 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the East Patchogue dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Lawrence Absatz?
Call Lawrence Absatz at (631) 654-9112.
Where is Lawrence Absatz located?
Lawrence Absatz is located at 286 Sills Rd Suite 1 Lawrence J Absatz Dmd, East Patchogue, NY 11772.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Lawrence Absatz, DMD.
What rating does Google show for Lawrence Absatz?
Google business data shows Lawrence Absatz with a 4.4-star rating from 7 reviews.
What are Lawrence Absatz's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–4PM; Tuesday 10AM–4PM; Wednesday 8AM–4PM; Thursday 8AM–4PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Lawrence Absatz connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in East Patchogue
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near East Patchogue
Dental.me guides for East Patchogue
Explore East Patchogue dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 5, 2026.