Northern Catskill Dental Associates

★★★★4.4 · 15 Google reviews Dentist in Cooperstown, NY
★ 4.4 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Northern Catskill Dental Associates in Cooperstown

Northern Catskill Dental Associates has 4.4-star rating across 15 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Cooperstown, NY, phone number, website, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

About Northern Catskill Dental Associates

Northern Catskill Dental Associates is located at 6 Doubleday Court, Cooperstown, NY 13326. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (607) 547-2313, visit cooperstowndentist.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Northern Catskill Dental Associates

Google business data shows Northern Catskill Dental Associates with a 4.4-star rating across 15 reviews.

Northern Catskill Dental Associates has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

View Google reviews for Northern Catskill Dental Associates →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
6 Doubleday Court, Cooperstown, NY 13326
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.4 stars from 15 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Cooperstown

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Paul Weber4.910795
#2Northern Catskill Dental AssociatesYou’re viewing4.41588
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
6 Doubleday Court, Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone
(607) 547-2313
Google profile
View on Maps · 15 reviews

Compare and contact Northern Catskill Dental Associates

Compare Northern Catskill Dental Associates using address, phone, website, 4.4-star Google rating, 15 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Cooperstown dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Northern Catskill Dental Associates?
Call Northern Catskill Dental Associates at (607) 547-2313. For more information, visit cooperstowndentist.com.
Where is Northern Catskill Dental Associates located?
Northern Catskill Dental Associates is located at 6 Doubleday Court, Cooperstown, NY 13326.
Does Northern Catskill Dental Associates have a website?
Yes. The website for Northern Catskill Dental Associates is cooperstowndentist.com.
What rating does Google show for Northern Catskill Dental Associates?
Google business data shows Northern Catskill Dental Associates with a 4.4-star rating from 15 reviews.
What are Northern Catskill Dental Associates's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 7AM–3PM; Tuesday 7AM–3PM; Wednesday 8AM–7PM; Thursday 7AM–3PM; Friday 7AM–3PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Northern Catskill Dental Associates connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Cooperstown
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Cooperstown
Dental.me guides for Cooperstown

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 29, 2026.