◆ #1 highest-rated dentist in Chester

Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC

★★★★★4.9 · 348 Google reviews Dentist in Chester, NY
★ 4.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in Chester ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 31, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC in Chester

Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC has 4.9-star rating across 348 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97 out of 100, address in Chester, NY, phone number, website, 6 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#1 of 3
Chester dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.9
its rating vs the Chester average
Top 33%
review volume — 348 beats 67% of Chester practices

About Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC

Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC is located at 49 Brookside Ave, Chester, NY 10918. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (845) 469-4444, visit brooksidefamilydentistry.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsDenturesDentist

Reviews and ratings for Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC

Google business data shows Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC with a 4.9-star rating across 348 reviews.

Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC has a Dental.me Score of 97, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Chester, this profile ranks #1 out of 3 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
49 Brookside Ave, Chester, NY 10918
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 348 reviews
Dental.me Score
97/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Chester

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Brookside Family Dentistry PLLCYou’re viewing4.934897
#2Ralph K Neuhaus DDS PC4.916696
#3Mark Cooper, DDS, PC4.82392
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 97. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
49 Brookside Ave, Chester, NY 10918
Phone
(845) 469-4444
Google profile
View on Maps · 348 reviews

Compare and contact Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC

Compare Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 348 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97, 6 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Chester dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC?
Call Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC at (845) 469-4444. For more information, visit brooksidefamilydentistry.com.
Where is Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC located?
Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC is located at 49 Brookside Ave, Chester, NY 10918.
Does Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC have a website?
Yes. The website for Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC is brooksidefamilydentistry.com.
What rating does Google show for Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC?
Google business data shows Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC with a 4.9-star rating from 348 reviews.
What are Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday 9AM–5PM; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday 9AM–3PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Brookside Family Dentistry PLLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Chester
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Chester
Dental.me guides for Chester

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 31, 2026.