Stephen Genewick

Dentist in Cheektowaga, NY
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Stephen Genewick in Cheektowaga

Stephen Genewick has address in Cheektowaga, NY, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Stephen Genewick

Stephen Genewick is located at 3083 William St, Cheektowaga, NY 14227. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (716) 668-7199.

Dentists at this practice: Stephen Genewick, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3083 William St, Cheektowaga, NY 14227
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Stephen Genewick, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Stephen Genewick in the Cheektowaga, NY dental market

Dental.me tracks 41 dental offices in Cheektowaga, NY. Of those, 19 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.6 stars.

Stephen Genewick is included in this directory of Cheektowaga dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Cheektowaga market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Cheektowaga dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings46%With a website29%With published hours46%

Common services among Cheektowaga dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Periodontists.

How to vet Stephen Genewick before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the New York State Board for Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Cheektowaga practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Cheektowaga

Practice details

Address
3083 William St, Cheektowaga, NY 14227
Phone
(716) 668-7199
Dentists
Stephen Genewick, DDS

Compare and contact Stephen Genewick

Compare Stephen Genewick using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Cheektowaga dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Stephen Genewick?
Call Stephen Genewick at (716) 668-7199.
Where is Stephen Genewick located?
Stephen Genewick is located at 3083 William St, Cheektowaga, NY 14227.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Stephen Genewick, DDS.
What dental categories is Stephen Genewick connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Cheektowaga
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Cheektowaga
Dental.me guides for Cheektowaga
Explore Cheektowaga dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 5, 2026.