American Family Dental Group

Dentist in Cheektowaga, NY
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: American Family Dental Group in Cheektowaga

American Family Dental Group has address in Cheektowaga, NY, phone number, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About American Family Dental Group

American Family Dental Group is located at 3637 Union Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 14225. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (716) 685-0900 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3637 Union Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 14225
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Category signals
General Dentistry

American Family Dental Group in the Cheektowaga, NY dental market

Dental.me tracks 41 dental offices in Cheektowaga, NY. Of those, 19 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.6 stars.

American Family Dental Group is included in this directory of Cheektowaga dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Cheektowaga market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Cheektowaga dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings46%With a website29%With published hours46%

Common services among Cheektowaga dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Periodontists.

How to vet American Family Dental Group before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the New York State Board for Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Cheektowaga practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Cheektowaga

Practice details

Address
3637 Union Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 14225
Phone
(716) 685-0900
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact American Family Dental Group

Compare American Family Dental Group using address, phone, and 1 dental category.

Open the Cheektowaga dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact American Family Dental Group?
Call American Family Dental Group at (716) 685-0900.
Where is American Family Dental Group located?
American Family Dental Group is located at 3637 Union Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 14225.
What dental categories is American Family Dental Group connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Cheektowaga
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Cheektowaga
Dental.me guides for Cheektowaga
Explore Cheektowaga dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 29, 2026.