HomeNew YorkBronx › BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC

BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC

★ 2.5 (19 Google reviews) · Dental.me Score 59 · Dentist in Bronx, NY

A Dental.me profile built from practice, provider, location, and business-profile data. Call the office for appointments, insurance, and treatment questions. How we verify →
Sources: Provider identity data.

dental.me rankings are independent and cannot be bought.

Own or manage this practice? Claim this profile for free

Claiming: BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC

Suggest an update / correction

About this practice

BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC is a dental practice profile in Bronx, NY at 200 Baychester Ave Ste 311c, Bronx, NY 10475. Dental.me organizes the practice’s contact details, provider information, business categories, ratings when available, and local directory links so patients can compare dental offices in one place.

This profile currently includes phone number, Google rating and review count, published business hours, and business categories. Call the office directly for appointment availability, insurance participation, payment options, and treatment-specific questions.

Google business data shows a 2.5-star rating across 19 reviews. Dental.me displays third-party ratings as source-attributed business data and keeps paid Featured placements separate from organic Dental.me Score rankings.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Teeth Whitening, Dentures, Endodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist. Category data helps patients compare offices and move quickly into the most relevant local search paths.

How this profile helps patients compare dentists

Dental.me organizes BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC with practice name, city and state, street address, phone number, Google rating and review count, published business hours, and business categories so patients can compare dental offices in Bronx, NY from one structured profile. The page links back to the parent city directory, related specialty pages, nearby practices, nearby cities, claim tools, correction tools, and Dental.me ranking methodology.

Patients comparing dental offices usually need more than a name and phone number. This profile is designed to make core decision points easier to review: where the office is located, how to contact the practice, whether a website is available, which dentists or providers are connected to the office, which business categories are associated with the profile, and how the office appears in local Dental.me city rankings. Those structured signals help patients move from a broad city search to a focused shortlist of nearby dental offices. The same structure also helps search engines and AI systems understand the practice, the city, the address, the contact options, the rating context, and the nearby comparison paths without relying on JavaScript.

Google business data shows BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC with a 2.5-star rating across 19 reviews. Dental.me also calculates a Dental.me Score of 59 that weighs rating strength, review volume, profile completeness, and verification signals. Paid Featured placements are labeled separately and do not change organic Dental.me Score rankings.

Category information: This profile is connected with Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Teeth Whitening, Dentures, Endodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist. Category data is used to organize city and specialty directories; patients should contact the office directly for treatment-specific questions, appointment availability, insurance participation, and payment options.

Practice updates: Dental offices can claim a free Dental.me profile to update contact details, website links, providers, hours, categories, photos, and patient FAQ content. Patients and practice teams can also suggest corrections when information needs to be updated.

Practice details

Address: 200 Baychester Ave Ste 311c, Bronx, NY 10475

Phone: (347) 625-6438

On Google: View on Google Maps · Read 19 Google reviews

How Dental.me compares this office

Dental.me organizes BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC as part of the Bronx, NY dental directory so patients can compare this office against nearby practices using a consistent profile structure. The profile connects address, phone, website, map, provider, rating, review, category, score, claim, and correction signals when those fields are available in Dental.me data.

Patient comparison signals

  • Location and contact: compare the office address, phone number, website, and Google Maps link where available.
  • Reputation signals: review the visible Google rating, review count, and Dental.me Score when rating data is connected to the profile.
  • Practice context: review dentist names, business categories, office hours, nearby alternatives, and related city specialty pages when source-supported data is present.

Directory and ranking integrity

  • Organic ranking is based on Dental.me Score and cannot be bought.
  • Featured placements are promotional spots shown separately from organic rankings.
  • Practice teams can claim this profile or submit corrections so the office information patients see stays strong.

Use this profile as a starting point inside the broader Bronx dental market: open the parent city page to compare ranked nearby practices, use related specialty links when a category is source-supported, and use the correction or claim tools when the office team wants to strengthen contact details, hours, provider names, categories, photos, or patient FAQ content.

Dental.me keeps the same comparison framework across every practice profile: location first, contact options second, rating and review strength where available, provider and category context when connected, and profile-improvement tools for the office team. That consistency helps patients compare offices quickly and gives search engines a clear, repeatable structure for understanding how this profile fits inside the local city directory.

For practice teams, this profile is the starting point for stronger local visibility: keep core contact details current, add website and hours, connect dentist/provider names, add source-supported categories, expand patient FAQs, and keep profile details aligned with what patients see when they compare offices in Bronx.

The goal is simple: make the profile useful for patients today and easy for the office team to improve tomorrow, while keeping Dental.me ranking signals consistent across the local market.

Dental categories organize comparison paths so patients can understand how this office fits into the local market. Call the office for appointments, insurance participation, payment options, and treatment-specific questions.

Hours (Google business data)
Dental categories (source-supported business categories)
Cosmetic DentistsOrthodontistsTeeth WhiteningDenturesEndodontistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC?
Call BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC at (347) 625-6438.

Where is BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC located?
BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC is located at 200 Baychester Ave Ste 311c, Bronx, NY 10475.

What rating does Google show for BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC?
Google business data shows BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC with a 2.5-star rating from 19 reviews.

What dental categories is BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Teeth Whitening, Dentures, Endodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

How do I schedule with BAY PLAZA MALL DENTAL PLLC?
Call the office at (347) 625-6438. For appointments, insurance, payment options, and treatment-specific questions, contact the office directly.

What does Dental.me show for this practice?
Dental.me organizes practice, provider, location, contact, rating, category, and business-profile data so patients can compare dental offices in Bronx, NY.

Other dentists in Bronx
SOUTH BRONX ORTHODONTICS SCHIMMEL ORTHODONTIC ASSOCIATES BEENAKUMARI VIJU DDS PC NY FAMILY ORTHODONTICS P.C. Kern Lee Maryann Vlahos
This practice’s service categories in Bronx
Business categories connected to this practice — compare other Bronx dental offices associated with each category.
Cosmetic Dentists in Bronx Pediatric Dentists in Bronx Orthodontists in Bronx Invisalign Dentists in Bronx Endodontists in Bronx Dentures in Bronx Teeth Whitening in Bronx
Dentists in nearby cities
New York2380 Brooklyn1730 Flushing457 Rochester407 Buffalo280 Staten Island257

Explore Bronx dental specialties

Emergency Dentists25Dental Implants73Cosmetic Dentists65Pediatric Dentists52Orthodontists63Invisalign Dentists63Oral Surgeons29Endodontists26Periodontists50Dentures17Teeth Whitening68
How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.

← All Bronx dentists · All NY dentists