Childrens Dental Specialist

★★★★★5.0 · 1 Google reviews Dentist in Bay Shore, NY
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 31, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Childrens Dental Specialist in Bay Shore

Childrens Dental Specialist has 5.0-star rating across 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Bay Shore, NY, phone number, 1 business category, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 67% of 18
Bay Shore dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Bay Shore average
Top 99%
review volume — 1 beats 1% of Bay Shore practices

About Childrens Dental Specialist

Childrens Dental Specialist is located at 387 E Main St #105, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (631) 666-8793 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Pediatric Dentists.

Pediatric Dentists

Reviews and ratings for Childrens Dental Specialist

Google business data shows Childrens Dental Specialist with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.

Childrens Dental Specialist has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Bay Shore, this profile ranks #12 out of 18 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Childrens Dental Specialist →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
387 E Main St #105, Bay Shore, NY 11706
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 1 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Category signals
Pediatric Dentists
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Bay Shore

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#10Dr. Harold Guerrero Dental Family Practice PC4.45688
#11Brentwood Dental Care4.354686
#12Childrens Dental SpecialistYou’re viewing5.0184
#13Advanced Dental Care: Patel Suresh A DMD4.2584
#14Y&S Dental Practice PC.4.033280
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
387 E Main St #105, Bay Shore, NY 11706
Phone
(631) 666-8793
Google profile
View on Maps · 1 reviews

Compare and contact Childrens Dental Specialist

Compare Childrens Dental Specialist using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 1 dental category, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Bay Shore dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New York dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Childrens Dental Specialist?
Call Childrens Dental Specialist at (631) 666-8793.
Where is Childrens Dental Specialist located?
Childrens Dental Specialist is located at 387 E Main St #105, Bay Shore, NY 11706.
What rating does Google show for Childrens Dental Specialist?
Google business data shows Childrens Dental Specialist with a 5.0-star rating from 1 reviews.
What are Childrens Dental Specialist's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday 9AM–5PM; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday 9AM–5PM; Friday 9AM–5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Childrens Dental Specialist connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Pediatric Dentists.
Other dentists in Bay Shore
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Bay Shore
Dental.me guides for Bay Shore
Explore Bay Shore dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 31, 2026.