◆ #8 highest-rated dentist in Pahrump

Tim Nguyen

★★★★★2.6 · 8 Google reviews Dentist in Pahrump, NV
★ 2.6 rating ◆ Top-rated in Pahrump ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Tim Nguyen in Pahrump

Tim Nguyen has 2.6-star rating across 8 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 52 out of 100, address in Pahrump, NV, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#8 of 14
Pahrump dentists by Dental.me Score
2.6 vs 3.8
its rating vs the Pahrump average
Top 78%
review volume — 8 beats 22% of Pahrump practices

About Tim Nguyen

Tim Nguyen is located at 2340 E Calvada Blvd Ste. 1, Pahrump, NV 89048. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (775) 751-5888, visit pahrumpfamilydental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Tim Nguyen, D.D.S.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Tim Nguyen

Google business data shows Tim Nguyen with a 2.6-star rating across 8 reviews.

Tim Nguyen has a Dental.me Score of 52, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Pahrump, this profile ranks #8 out of 14 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Tim Nguyen →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2340 E Calvada Blvd Ste. 1, Pahrump, NV 89048
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
2.6 stars from 8 reviews
Dental.me Score
52/100 score
Dentists connected
Tim Nguyen, D.D.S
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Pahrump

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#6EZ Dental Pahrump3.83976
#7Absolute Dental Pahrump LLC2.86056
#8Tim NguyenYou’re viewing2.6852
#9Erika Smith1.0620
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 52. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 55. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2340 E Calvada Blvd Ste. 1, Pahrump, NV 89048
Phone
(775) 751-5888
Dentists
Tim Nguyen, D.D.S
Google profile
View on Maps · 8 reviews

Compare and contact Tim Nguyen

Compare Tim Nguyen using address, phone, website, 2.6-star Google rating, 8 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 52, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Pahrump dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Nevada dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Tim Nguyen?
Call Tim Nguyen at (775) 751-5888. For more information, visit pahrumpfamilydental.com.
Where is Tim Nguyen located?
Tim Nguyen is located at 2340 E Calvada Blvd Ste. 1, Pahrump, NV 89048.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Tim Nguyen, D.D.S.
Does Tim Nguyen have a website?
Yes. The website for Tim Nguyen is pahrumpfamilydental.com.
What rating does Google show for Tim Nguyen?
Google business data shows Tim Nguyen with a 2.6-star rating from 8 reviews.
What are Tim Nguyen's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–4PM; Tuesday 9AM–4PM; Wednesday 9AM–4PM; Thursday 9AM–4PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Tim Nguyen connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Pahrump
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Pahrump
Dental.me guides for Pahrump

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.