Domingo Valles

Dentist in Albuquerque, NM
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Domingo Valles in Albuquerque

Domingo Valles has address in Albuquerque, NM, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Domingo Valles

Domingo Valles is located at 500 Central Ave, Albuquerque, NM 87102. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (505) 243-3535.

Dentists at this practice: Domingo Valles, D.D.S.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
500 Central Ave, Albuquerque, NM 87102
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Domingo Valles, D.D.S.
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Domingo Valles in the Albuquerque, NM dental market

Dental.me tracks 615 dental offices in Albuquerque, NM. Of those, 294 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.5 stars.

Domingo Valles is included in this directory of Albuquerque dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Albuquerque market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Albuquerque dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings48%With a website44%With published hours44%

Common services among Albuquerque dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Orthodontists.

How to vet Domingo Valles before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the New Mexico Board of Dental Health Care.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Albuquerque practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Albuquerque

Practice details

Address
500 Central Ave, Albuquerque, NM 87102
Phone
(505) 243-3535
Dentists
Domingo Valles, D.D.S.

Compare and contact Domingo Valles

Compare Domingo Valles using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Albuquerque dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New Mexico dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Domingo Valles?
Call Domingo Valles at (505) 243-3535.
Where is Domingo Valles located?
Domingo Valles is located at 500 Central Ave, Albuquerque, NM 87102.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Domingo Valles, D.D.S.
What dental categories is Domingo Valles connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Albuquerque
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Albuquerque
Dental.me guides for Albuquerque

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 8, 2026.