Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ

Dentist in Wyckoff, NJ
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Sep 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ in Wyckoff

Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ has address in Wyckoff, NJ, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 6 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, hours, and nearby dental options.

About Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ

Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ is located at 637 Wyckoff Ave #329, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (973) 797-9397, visit dentistwyckoffnj.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Cosmetic Dentists.

Cosmetic Dentists

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
637 Wyckoff Ave #329, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Category signals
Cosmetic Dentists
Business hours
6 days with published hours

Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ in the Wyckoff, NJ dental market

Dental.me tracks 27 dental offices in Wyckoff, NJ. Of those, 16 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.9 stars. That is higher than the New Jersey statewide average of 4.6 stars.

Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ is included in this directory of Wyckoff dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Wyckoff market data; Google review data is not shown on this profile.

Wyckoff dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings59%With a website48%With published hours48%

Common services among Wyckoff dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Cosmetic Dentists, and Periodontists.

How to vet Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the New Jersey State Board of Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Wyckoff practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Wyckoff

Practice details

Address
637 Wyckoff Ave #329, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
Phone
(973) 797-9397
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ

Compare Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ using address, phone, website, 1 dental category, and 6 days with published hours.

Open the Wyckoff dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New Jersey dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ?
Call Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ at (973) 797-9397. For more information, visit dentistwyckoffnj.com.
Where is Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ located?
Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ is located at 637 Wyckoff Ave #329, Wyckoff, NJ 07481.
Does Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ have a website?
Yes. The website for Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ is dentistwyckoffnj.com.
What are Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–5PM; Saturday 8AM–5PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Dentist Of Wyckoff NJ connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Cosmetic Dentists.
Other dentists in Wyckoff
This practice’s services in Wyckoff
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Wyckoff
Dental.me guides for Wyckoff

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated September 1, 2026.