◆ #2 highest-rated dentist in Pennsville

Popeck Family Dentistry

★★★★★4.9 · 229 Google reviews Dentist in Pennsville, NJ
★ 4.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in Pennsville ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Popeck Family Dentistry in Pennsville

Popeck Family Dentistry has 4.9-star rating across 229 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Pennsville, NJ, phone number, website, 6 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#2 of 15
Pennsville dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Pennsville average
Top 29%
review volume — 229 beats 71% of Pennsville practices

About Popeck Family Dentistry

Popeck Family Dentistry is located at 133 N Broadway B, Pennsville, NJ 08070. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (856) 678-6393, visit pennsvillecosmeticdentist.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Dentures, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsTeeth WhiteningDenturesPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Popeck Family Dentistry

Google business data shows Popeck Family Dentistry with a 4.9-star rating across 229 reviews.

Popeck Family Dentistry has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Pennsville, this profile ranks #2 out of 15 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Popeck Family Dentistry →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
133 N Broadway B, Pennsville, NJ 08070
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 229 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Dentures, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Pennsville

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Braden Dental of South Jersey PC4.932197
#2Popeck Family DentistryYou’re viewing4.922996
#3Westwood Oral Surgery & Dental Implants4.99995
#4James Susack5.01288
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
133 N Broadway B, Pennsville, NJ 08070
Phone
(856) 678-6393
Google profile
View on Maps · 229 reviews

Compare and contact Popeck Family Dentistry

Compare Popeck Family Dentistry using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 229 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 6 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Pennsville dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New Jersey dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Popeck Family Dentistry?
Call Popeck Family Dentistry at (856) 678-6393. For more information, visit pennsvillecosmeticdentist.com.
Where is Popeck Family Dentistry located?
Popeck Family Dentistry is located at 133 N Broadway B, Pennsville, NJ 08070.
Does Popeck Family Dentistry have a website?
Yes. The website for Popeck Family Dentistry is pennsvillecosmeticdentist.com.
What rating does Google show for Popeck Family Dentistry?
Google business data shows Popeck Family Dentistry with a 4.9-star rating from 229 reviews.
What are Popeck Family Dentistry's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–6PM; Tuesday 8AM–6PM; Wednesday 8AM–12PM; Thursday 8AM–6PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Popeck Family Dentistry connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Dentures, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Pennsville
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Pennsville
Dental.me guides for Pennsville

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.