◆ #8 highest-rated dentist in Lyndhurst

Paula Carvalho

★★★★★4.9 · 28 Google reviews Dentist in Lyndhurst, NJ
★ 4.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in Lyndhurst ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Sep 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Paula Carvalho in Lyndhurst

Paula Carvalho has 4.9-star rating across 28 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92 out of 100, address in Lyndhurst, NJ, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#8 of 15
Lyndhurst dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.3
its rating vs the Lyndhurst average
Top 60%
review volume — 28 beats 40% of Lyndhurst practices

About Paula Carvalho

Paula Carvalho is located at 216 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (201) 939-8420, visit delvalledentalcare.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Paula Carvalho, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Paula Carvalho

Google business data shows Paula Carvalho with a 4.9-star rating across 28 reviews.

Paula Carvalho has a Dental.me Score of 92, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Lyndhurst, this profile ranks #8 out of 15 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Paula Carvalho →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
216 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 28 reviews
Dental.me Score
92/100 score
Dentists connected
Paula Carvalho, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Lyndhurst

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#6South Bergen Oral Maxillofacial Surgery LLC4.732294
#7Dr John P Dicamillo PA5.01392
#8Paula CarvalhoYou’re viewing4.92892
#9Park Avenue Dental of NJ4.83492
#10Frank Hunter5.0688
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 92. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 95. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
216 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Phone
(201) 939-8420
Dentists
Paula Carvalho, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps · 28 reviews

Compare and contact Paula Carvalho

Compare Paula Carvalho using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 28 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Lyndhurst dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New Jersey dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Paula Carvalho?
Call Paula Carvalho at (201) 939-8420. For more information, visit delvalledentalcare.com.
Where is Paula Carvalho located?
Paula Carvalho is located at 216 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Paula Carvalho, DDS.
Does Paula Carvalho have a website?
Yes. The website for Paula Carvalho is delvalledentalcare.com.
What rating does Google show for Paula Carvalho?
Google business data shows Paula Carvalho with a 4.9-star rating from 28 reviews.
What are Paula Carvalho's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday 9AM–6PM; Wednesday 9AM–6PM; Thursday 9AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Paula Carvalho connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Lyndhurst
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Lyndhurst
Dental.me guides for Lyndhurst
Explore Lyndhurst dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated September 1, 2026.