Steven Canger

★★★★★5.0 · 7 Google reviews Dentist in Fair Lawn, NJ
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 31, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Steven Canger in Fair Lawn

Steven Canger has 5.0-star rating across 7 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Fair Lawn, NJ, phone number, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 65% of 37
Fair Lawn dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Fair Lawn average
Top 76%
review volume — 7 beats 24% of Fair Lawn practices

About Steven Canger

Steven Canger is located at 28-18 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (201) 796-3675 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Steven Canger, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Steven Canger

Google business data shows Steven Canger with a 5.0-star rating across 7 reviews.

Steven Canger has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Fair Lawn, this profile ranks #24 out of 37 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Steven Canger →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
28-18 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 7 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Dentists connected
Steven Canger, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Fair Lawn

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#22Sonika Kapoor4.61492
#23Sparkle Kids Dentistry4.559990
#24Steven CangerYou’re viewing5.0788
#25Dr. Mari Noruzi, DMD5.0688
#26Seth Solin5.0688
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
28-18 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
Phone
(201) 796-3675
Dentists
Steven Canger, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps · 7 reviews

Compare and contact Steven Canger

Compare Steven Canger using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 7 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Fair Lawn dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New Jersey dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Steven Canger?
Call Steven Canger at (201) 796-3675.
Where is Steven Canger located?
Steven Canger is located at 28-18 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Steven Canger, DDS.
What rating does Google show for Steven Canger?
Google business data shows Steven Canger with a 5.0-star rating from 7 reviews.
What are Steven Canger's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday 9AM–5PM; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday 9AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday 9AM–12PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Steven Canger connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Fair Lawn
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Fair Lawn
Dental.me guides for Fair Lawn

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated September 1, 2026.