◆ #3 highest-rated dentist in Englishtown

Ardent Dental Arts

★★★★★4.9 · 240 Google reviews Dentist in Englishtown, NJ
★ 4.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in Englishtown ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Ardent Dental Arts in Englishtown

Ardent Dental Arts has 4.9-star rating across 240 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Englishtown, NJ, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#3 of 20
Englishtown dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.9
its rating vs the Englishtown average
Top 30%
review volume — 240 beats 70% of Englishtown practices

About Ardent Dental Arts

Ardent Dental Arts is located at 14 Wilson Ave #4, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (732) 627-4108, visit ardentdentalnj.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Ardent Dental Arts

Google business data shows Ardent Dental Arts with a 4.9-star rating across 240 reviews.

Ardent Dental Arts has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Englishtown, this profile ranks #3 out of 20 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Ardent Dental Arts →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
14 Wilson Ave #4, Englishtown, NJ 07726
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 240 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Englishtown

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Smile Suite5.048897
#2Steven Goldberg4.954597
#3Ardent Dental ArtsYou’re viewing4.924096
#4Dental Star of New Jersey PC5.014395
#5Ivy League Dental4.913695
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
14 Wilson Ave #4, Englishtown, NJ 07726
Phone
(732) 627-4108
Google profile
View on Maps · 240 reviews

Compare and contact Ardent Dental Arts

Compare Ardent Dental Arts using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 240 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 1 dental category, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Englishtown dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New Jersey dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Ardent Dental Arts?
Call Ardent Dental Arts at (732) 627-4108. For more information, visit ardentdentalnj.com.
Where is Ardent Dental Arts located?
Ardent Dental Arts is located at 14 Wilson Ave #4, Englishtown, NJ 07726.
Does Ardent Dental Arts have a website?
Yes. The website for Ardent Dental Arts is ardentdentalnj.com.
What rating does Google show for Ardent Dental Arts?
Google business data shows Ardent Dental Arts with a 4.9-star rating from 240 reviews.
What are Ardent Dental Arts's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday 9AM–3:30PM; Wednesday Closed; Thursday 9AM–6PM; Friday 9AM–3PM; Saturday 8AM–2PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Ardent Dental Arts connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Englishtown
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Englishtown
Dental.me guides for Englishtown

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.