Justin Ponquinette

Dentist in Clifton, NJ
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 31, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Justin Ponquinette in Clifton

Justin Ponquinette has address in Clifton, NJ, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, and 4 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Justin Ponquinette

Justin Ponquinette is located at 970 Clifton Ave Second Floor, Clifton, NJ 07013. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (973) 473-3100, visit doctorsnetwork.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Justin Ponquinette, DMD.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Oral Surgeons, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, and Dentist.

Oral SurgeonsGeneral DentistryDental ImplantsDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
970 Clifton Ave Second Floor, Clifton, NJ 07013
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Dentists connected
Justin Ponquinette, DMD
Category signals
Oral Surgeons, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, and Dentist

Justin Ponquinette in the Clifton, NJ dental market

Dental.me tracks 145 dental offices in Clifton, NJ. Of those, 88 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.7 stars.

Justin Ponquinette is included in this directory of Clifton dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Clifton market data; Google review data is not shown on this profile.

Clifton dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings61%With a website48%With published hours52%

Common services among Clifton dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Cosmetic Dentists, and Periodontists.

How to vet Justin Ponquinette before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the New Jersey State Board of Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Clifton practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Clifton

Practice details

Address
970 Clifton Ave Second Floor, Clifton, NJ 07013
Phone
(973) 473-3100
Dentists
Justin Ponquinette, DMD
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact Justin Ponquinette

Compare Justin Ponquinette using address, phone, website, 1 named dentist, and 4 dental categories.

Open the Clifton dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the New Jersey dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Justin Ponquinette?
Call Justin Ponquinette at (973) 473-3100. For more information, visit doctorsnetwork.com.
Where is Justin Ponquinette located?
Justin Ponquinette is located at 970 Clifton Ave Second Floor, Clifton, NJ 07013.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Justin Ponquinette, DMD.
Does Justin Ponquinette have a website?
Yes. The website for Justin Ponquinette is doctorsnetwork.com.
What dental categories is Justin Ponquinette connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Oral Surgeons, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Clifton
This practice’s services in Clifton
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Clifton
Dental.me guides for Clifton

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated September 1, 2026.