Langan Dental Health Center PC

Dentist in Norfolk, NE
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Langan Dental Health Center PC in Norfolk

Langan Dental Health Center PC has address in Norfolk, NE, phone number, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Langan Dental Health Center PC

Langan Dental Health Center PC is located at 1010 Riverside Blvd, Norfolk, NE 68701. Its Dental.me profile includes phone and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (402) 371-3991.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1010 Riverside Blvd, Norfolk, NE 68701
Contact paths
phone
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Langan Dental Health Center PC in the Norfolk, NE dental market

Dental.me tracks 31 dental offices in Norfolk, NE. Of those, 18 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.3 stars. That is lower than the Nebraska statewide average of 4.6 stars.

Langan Dental Health Center PC is included in this directory of Norfolk dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Norfolk market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Norfolk dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings58%With a website61%With published hours45%

Common services among Norfolk dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Orthodontists.

How to vet Langan Dental Health Center PC before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Nebraska Board of Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Norfolk practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Norfolk

Practice details

Address
1010 Riverside Blvd, Norfolk, NE 68701
Phone
(402) 371-3991

Compare and contact Langan Dental Health Center PC

Compare Langan Dental Health Center PC using address, phone, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Norfolk dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Nebraska dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Langan Dental Health Center PC?
Call Langan Dental Health Center PC at (402) 371-3991.
Where is Langan Dental Health Center PC located?
Langan Dental Health Center PC is located at 1010 Riverside Blvd, Norfolk, NE 68701.
What dental categories is Langan Dental Health Center PC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Norfolk
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Norfolk
Dental.me guides for Norfolk

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 5, 2026.