Hicks John L DDS

Dentist in Fargo, ND
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Hicks John L DDS in Fargo

Hicks John L DDS has address in Fargo, ND, phone number, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Hicks John L DDS

Hicks John L DDS is located at 1702 University Dr S, Fargo, ND 58103. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (701) 364-3211 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1702 University Dr S, Fargo, ND 58103
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Category signals
General Dentistry

Hicks John L DDS in the Fargo, ND dental market

Dental.me tracks 126 dental offices in Fargo, ND. Of those, 65 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.7 stars.

Hicks John L DDS is included in this directory of Fargo dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Fargo market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Fargo dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings52%With a website53%With published hours48%

Common services among Fargo dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Cosmetic Dentists, and Periodontists.

How to vet Hicks John L DDS before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the North Dakota State Board of Dental Examiners.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Fargo practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Fargo

Practice details

Address
1702 University Dr S, Fargo, ND 58103
Phone
(701) 364-3211
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact Hicks John L DDS

Compare Hicks John L DDS using address, phone, and 1 dental category.

Open the Fargo dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the North Dakota dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Hicks John L DDS?
Call Hicks John L DDS at (701) 364-3211.
Where is Hicks John L DDS located?
Hicks John L DDS is located at 1702 University Dr S, Fargo, ND 58103.
What dental categories is Hicks John L DDS connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Fargo
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Fargo
Dental.me guides for Fargo

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.