Great Plains Periodontics, PC

★★★★3.4 · 5 Google reviews Dentist in Fargo, ND
★ 3.4 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Great Plains Periodontics, PC in Fargo

Great Plains Periodontics, PC has 3.4-star rating across 5 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 68 out of 100, address in Fargo, ND, phone number, and 4 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 97% of 65
Fargo dentists by Dental.me Score
3.4 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Fargo average
Top 85%
review volume — 5 beats 15% of Fargo practices

About Great Plains Periodontics, PC

Great Plains Periodontics, PC is located at 2838 South University Drive, Fargo, ND 58103. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (701) 293-0577 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Periodontists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.

General DentistryPeriodontistsDental ImplantsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Great Plains Periodontics, PC

Google business data shows Great Plains Periodontics, PC with a 3.4-star rating across 5 reviews.

Great Plains Periodontics, PC has a Dental.me Score of 68, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Fargo, this profile ranks #63 out of 65 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Great Plains Periodontics, PC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2838 South University Drive, Fargo, ND 58103
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
3.4 stars from 5 reviews
Dental.me Score
68/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Periodontists, Dental Implants, and Dentist

How it compares in Fargo

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#61Lisa Gingrey3.68672
#62Baker Brooke DDS3.51170
#63Great Plains Periodontics, PCYou’re viewing3.4568
#64Friendly Smiles Family Dentisrty, PC3.35366
#65William Johnson3.0260
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 68. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 71. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2838 South University Drive, Fargo, ND 58103
Phone
(701) 293-0577
Google profile
View on Maps · 5 reviews

Compare and contact Great Plains Periodontics, PC

Compare Great Plains Periodontics, PC using address, phone, 3.4-star Google rating, 5 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 68, and 4 dental categories.

Open the Fargo dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the North Dakota dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Great Plains Periodontics, PC?
Call Great Plains Periodontics, PC at (701) 293-0577.
Where is Great Plains Periodontics, PC located?
Great Plains Periodontics, PC is located at 2838 South University Drive, Fargo, ND 58103.
What rating does Google show for Great Plains Periodontics, PC?
Google business data shows Great Plains Periodontics, PC with a 3.4-star rating from 5 reviews.
What dental categories is Great Plains Periodontics, PC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Periodontists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Fargo
This practice’s services in Fargo
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Fargo
Dental.me guides for Fargo

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.