◆ #5 highest-rated dentist in New Bern

Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC

★★★★★4.9 · 378 Google reviews Dentist in New Bern, NC
★ 4.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in New Bern ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC in New Bern

Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC has 4.9-star rating across 378 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97 out of 100, address in New Bern, NC, phone number, website, 9 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#5 of 31
New Bern dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.8
its rating vs the New Bern average
Top 13%
review volume — 378 beats 87% of New Bern practices

About Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC

Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC is located at 3004 Trent Rd, New Bern, NC 28562. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (252) 633-2500, visit ericoxleydmd.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Google business data shows Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC with a 4.9-star rating across 378 reviews.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Endodontists, and Pediatric Dentists.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsPeriodontistsTeeth WhiteningEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsEndodontistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC

Google business data shows Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC with a 4.9-star rating across 378 reviews.

Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC has a Dental.me Score of 97, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within New Bern, this profile ranks #5 out of 31 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3004 Trent Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 378 reviews
Dental.me Score
97/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Endodontists, and Pediatric Dentists
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in New Bern

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#3Kenneth W. Gibbs, D.M.D., P.A.4.999698
#4Twin Rivers Dental Care5.030197
#5Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLCYou’re viewing4.937897
#6William Hand5.020696
#7K. Jasinski, D.M.D., P.C.4.920496
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 97. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
3004 Trent Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
Phone
(252) 633-2500
Google profile
View on Maps · 378 reviews

Compare and contact Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC

Compare Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 378 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97, 9 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the New Bern dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the North Carolina dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC?
Call Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC at (252) 633-2500. For more information, visit ericoxleydmd.com.
Where is Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC located?
Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC is located at 3004 Trent Rd, New Bern, NC 28562.
Does Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC have a website?
Yes. The website for Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC is ericoxleydmd.com.
What rating does Google show for Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC?
Google business data shows Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC with a 4.9-star rating from 378 reviews.
What are Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Eric B. Oxley DMD PLLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Endodontists, and Pediatric Dentists.
Other dentists in New Bern
This practice’s services in New Bern
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near New Bern
Dental.me guides for New Bern

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 1, 2026.