◆ #8 highest-rated dentist in Laurinburg

Scotland Family Dentistry

★★★★★3.0 · 2 Google reviews Dentist in Laurinburg, NC
★ 3.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Laurinburg ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Scotland Family Dentistry in Laurinburg

Scotland Family Dentistry has 3.0-star rating across 2 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 60 out of 100, address in Laurinburg, NC, and phone number on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

#8 of 14
Laurinburg dentists by Dental.me Score
3.0 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Laurinburg average
Top 87%
review volume — 2 beats 13% of Laurinburg practices

About Scotland Family Dentistry

Scotland Family Dentistry is located at 511 Lauchwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (910) 277-0079 and open its Google Maps profile.

Reviews and ratings for Scotland Family Dentistry

Google business data shows Scotland Family Dentistry with a 3.0-star rating across 2 reviews.

Scotland Family Dentistry has a Dental.me Score of 60, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Laurinburg, this profile ranks #8 out of 14 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Scotland Family Dentistry →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
511 Lauchwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
3.0 stars from 2 reviews
Dental.me Score
60/100 score

How it compares in Laurinburg

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#6Moses Watson Iii, DDS, PA4.19582
#7G Gibson Mccall, Iii, DDS, PLLC4.12182
#8Scotland Family DentistryYou’re viewing3.0260
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 60. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 63. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
511 Lauchwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352
Phone
(910) 277-0079
Google profile
View on Maps · 2 reviews

Compare and contact Scotland Family Dentistry

Compare Scotland Family Dentistry using address, phone, 3.0-star Google rating, 2 Google reviews, and Dental.me Score 60.

Open the Laurinburg dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the North Carolina dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Scotland Family Dentistry?
Call Scotland Family Dentistry at (910) 277-0079.
Where is Scotland Family Dentistry located?
Scotland Family Dentistry is located at 511 Lauchwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352.
What rating does Google show for Scotland Family Dentistry?
Google business data shows Scotland Family Dentistry with a 3.0-star rating from 2 reviews.
Other dentists in Laurinburg
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Laurinburg
Dental.me guides for Laurinburg

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.