◆ #1 highest-rated dentist in Kitty Hawk

Alexander Thompson

★★★★★4.8 · 1,418 Google reviews Dentist in Kitty Hawk, NC
★ 4.8 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ◆ Top-rated in Kitty Hawk ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Alexander Thompson in Kitty Hawk

Alexander Thompson has 4.8-star rating across 1,418 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Kitty Hawk, NC, phone number, website, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#1 of 6
Kitty Hawk dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.1
its rating vs the Kitty Hawk average
Top 50%
review volume — 1,418 beats 50% of Kitty Hawk practices

About Alexander Thompson

Alexander Thompson is located at 3704 N Croatan Hwy, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (252) 261-7700, visit atlanticdentistry.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Alexander Thompson

Google business data shows Alexander Thompson with a 4.8-star rating across 1,418 reviews.

Alexander Thompson has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Kitty Hawk, this profile ranks #1 out of 6 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Alexander Thompson →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3704 N Croatan Hwy, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 1,418 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Kitty Hawk

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Alexander ThompsonYou’re viewing4.81,41896
#2Michael Morgan3.41468
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
3704 N Croatan Hwy, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Phone
(252) 261-7700
Google profile
View on Maps · 1,418 reviews

Compare and contact Alexander Thompson

Compare Alexander Thompson using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 1,418 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Kitty Hawk dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the North Carolina dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Alexander Thompson?
Call Alexander Thompson at (252) 261-7700. For more information, visit atlanticdentistry.com.
Where is Alexander Thompson located?
Alexander Thompson is located at 3704 N Croatan Hwy, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949.
Does Alexander Thompson have a website?
Yes. The website for Alexander Thompson is atlanticdentistry.com.
What rating does Google show for Alexander Thompson?
Google business data shows Alexander Thompson with a 4.8-star rating from 1,418 reviews.
What are Alexander Thompson's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–4PM; Tuesday 8AM–4PM; Wednesday 8AM–4PM; Thursday 8AM–4PM; Friday 8AM–12PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Alexander Thompson connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Kitty Hawk
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Kitty Hawk
Dental.me guides for Kitty Hawk

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.