R Cohen DDS and Associates PA

Dentist in Kannapolis, NC
✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: R Cohen DDS and Associates PA in Kannapolis

R Cohen DDS and Associates PA has address in Kannapolis, NC, phone number, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About R Cohen DDS and Associates PA

R Cohen DDS and Associates PA is located at 2482 Wonder Drive, Kannapolis, NC 28083. Its Dental.me profile includes phone and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (704) 786-7007.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2482 Wonder Drive, Kannapolis, NC 28083
Contact paths
phone
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

R Cohen DDS and Associates PA in the Kannapolis, NC dental market

Dental.me tracks 31 dental offices in Kannapolis, NC. Of those, 16 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.3 stars. That is lower than the North Carolina statewide average of 4.7 stars.

R Cohen DDS and Associates PA is included in this directory of Kannapolis dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Kannapolis market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Kannapolis dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings52%With a website45%With published hours48%

Common services among Kannapolis dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Pediatric Dentists.

How to vet R Cohen DDS and Associates PA before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the North Carolina State Board of Dental Examiners.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Kannapolis practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Kannapolis

Practice details

Address
2482 Wonder Drive, Kannapolis, NC 28083
Phone
(704) 786-7007

Compare and contact R Cohen DDS and Associates PA

Compare R Cohen DDS and Associates PA using address, phone, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Kannapolis dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the North Carolina dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact R Cohen DDS and Associates PA?
Call R Cohen DDS and Associates PA at (704) 786-7007.
Where is R Cohen DDS and Associates PA located?
R Cohen DDS and Associates PA is located at 2482 Wonder Drive, Kannapolis, NC 28083.
What dental categories is R Cohen DDS and Associates PA connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Kannapolis
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Kannapolis
Dental.me guides for Kannapolis

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.