◆ #6 highest-rated dentist in Fuquay-Varina

Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina

★★★★★4.8 · 341 Google reviews Dentist in Fuquay-Varina, NC
★ 4.8 rating ◆ Top-rated in Fuquay-Varina ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina in Fuquay-Varina

Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina has 4.8-star rating across 341 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Fuquay-Varina, NC, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#6 of 31
Fuquay-Varina dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Fuquay-Varina average
Top 33%
review volume — 341 beats 67% of Fuquay-Varina practices

About Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina

Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina is located at 1140 E Broad St, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (984) 313-9882, visit dentalcareoffuquayvarina.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina

Google business data shows Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina with a 4.8-star rating across 341 reviews.

Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Fuquay-Varina, this profile ranks #6 out of 31 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1140 E Broad St, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 341 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Fuquay-Varina

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#4Langworthy Family Dentistry4.943597
#5Priyanka Panthula, DDS, PLLC4.915796
#6Dental Care of Fuquay-VarinaYou’re viewing4.834196
#7Monica Henao DMD PLLC4.814295
#8Laura Yarger DDS PLLC4.556490
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1140 E Broad St, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
Phone
(984) 313-9882
Google profile
View on Maps · 341 reviews

Compare and contact Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina

Compare Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 341 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 1 dental category, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Fuquay-Varina dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the North Carolina dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina?
Call Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina at (984) 313-9882. For more information, visit dentalcareoffuquayvarina.com.
Where is Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina located?
Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina is located at 1140 E Broad St, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526.
Does Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina have a website?
Yes. The website for Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina is dentalcareoffuquayvarina.com.
What rating does Google show for Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina?
Google business data shows Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina with a 4.8-star rating from 341 reviews.
What are Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 7AM–4PM; Wednesday 8AM–4PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Dental Care of Fuquay-Varina connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Fuquay-Varina
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Fuquay-Varina
Dental.me guides for Fuquay-Varina
Explore Fuquay-Varina dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.