◆ #9 highest-rated dentist in Concord

Afton Endodontics LLP

★★★★★5.0 · 398 Google reviews Dentist in Concord, NC
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Concord ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Afton Endodontics LLP in Concord

Afton Endodontics LLP has 5.0-star rating across 398 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97 out of 100, address in Concord, NC, phone number, website, 3 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#9 of 96
Concord dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Concord average
Top 43%
review volume — 398 beats 57% of Concord practices

About Afton Endodontics LLP

Afton Endodontics LLP is located at 5345 Vining St Nw Ste 201, Concord, NC 28027. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (704) 784-4625, visit aftonendo.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Endodontists, and Dentist.

General DentistryEndodontistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Afton Endodontics LLP

Google business data shows Afton Endodontics LLP with a 5.0-star rating across 398 reviews.

Afton Endodontics LLP has a Dental.me Score of 97, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Concord, this profile ranks #9 out of 96 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Afton Endodontics LLP →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
5345 Vining St Nw Ste 201, Concord, NC 28027
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 398 reviews
Dental.me Score
97/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Endodontists, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Concord

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#7Lockney Dental4.964298
#8Malone Trahey & Simon DDS MS PA4.964198
#9Afton Endodontics LLPYou’re viewing5.039897
#10Zsambeky Chaney & Associates4.953197
#11Kevin L Golden DMD PLLC4.947397
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 97. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
5345 Vining St Nw Ste 201, Concord, NC 28027
Phone
(704) 784-4625
Google profile
View on Maps · 398 reviews

Compare and contact Afton Endodontics LLP

Compare Afton Endodontics LLP using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 398 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97, 3 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Concord dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the North Carolina dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Afton Endodontics LLP?
Call Afton Endodontics LLP at (704) 784-4625. For more information, visit aftonendo.com.
Where is Afton Endodontics LLP located?
Afton Endodontics LLP is located at 5345 Vining St Nw Ste 201, Concord, NC 28027.
Does Afton Endodontics LLP have a website?
Yes. The website for Afton Endodontics LLP is aftonendo.com.
What rating does Google show for Afton Endodontics LLP?
Google business data shows Afton Endodontics LLP with a 5.0-star rating from 398 reviews.
What are Afton Endodontics LLP's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 7AM–5PM; Tuesday 7AM–5PM; Wednesday 7AM–5PM; Thursday 7AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Afton Endodontics LLP connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Endodontists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Concord
This practice’s services in Concord
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Concord
Dental.me guides for Concord

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.