◆ Among the top 18% of Chapel Hill dentists

Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA

★★★★★5.0 · 7 Google reviews Dentist in Chapel Hill, NC
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA in Chapel Hill

Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA has 5.0-star rating across 7 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Chapel Hill, NC, phone number, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 18% of 260
Chapel Hill dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Chapel Hill average
Top 87%
review volume — 7 beats 13% of Chapel Hill practices

About Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA

Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA is located at 77 Vilcom Center Dr Suite 110, Chapel Hill, NC 27514. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (919) 968-9697 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA

Google business data shows Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA with a 5.0-star rating across 7 reviews.

Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Chapel Hill, this profile ranks #48 out of 260 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
77 Vilcom Center Dr Suite 110, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 7 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

How it compares in Chapel Hill

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#46James Wilson4.655892
#47Theresa Robinson DMD4.52590
#48Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PAYou’re viewing5.0788
#49Veranda4.8588
#50Triangle Mobile Dentistry5.0184
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
77 Vilcom Center Dr Suite 110, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Phone
(919) 968-9697
Google profile
View on Maps · 7 reviews

Compare and contact Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA

Compare Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 7 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Chapel Hill dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the North Carolina dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA?
Call Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA at (919) 968-9697.
Where is Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA located?
Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA is located at 77 Vilcom Center Dr Suite 110, Chapel Hill, NC 27514.
What rating does Google show for Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA?
Google business data shows Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA with a 5.0-star rating from 7 reviews.
What dental categories is Susanne P. Jackson, DDS, PA connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Chapel Hill
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Chapel Hill
Dental.me guides for Chapel Hill

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.