Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C.

★★★★★4.9 · 13 Google reviews Dentist in Missoula, MT
★ 4.9 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. in Missoula

Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. has 4.9-star rating across 13 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92 out of 100, address in Missoula, MT, phone number, website, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 58% of 50
Missoula dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Missoula average
Top 82%
review volume — 13 beats 18% of Missoula practices

About Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C.

Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. is located at 3700 S Russell St Suite 119, Missoula, MT 59801. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (406) 543-2998, visit drcurtisdental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C.

Google business data shows Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. with a 4.9-star rating across 13 reviews.

Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. has a Dental.me Score of 92, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Missoula, this profile ranks #29 out of 50 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
3700 S Russell St Suite 119, Missoula, MT 59801
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 13 reviews
Dental.me Score
92/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

How it compares in Missoula

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#27Missoula Oral Surgery4.718594
#28Children's Dentistry5.01392
#29Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C.You’re viewing4.91392
#30Matthew Heaphy4.81892
#31Children's Dentistry of the Rockies4.71992
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 92. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 95. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
3700 S Russell St Suite 119, Missoula, MT 59801
Phone
(406) 543-2998
Google profile
View on Maps · 13 reviews

Compare and contact Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C.

Compare Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 13 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Missoula dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Montana dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C.?
Call Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. at (406) 543-2998. For more information, visit drcurtisdental.com.
Where is Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. located?
Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. is located at 3700 S Russell St Suite 119, Missoula, MT 59801.
Does Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. have a website?
Yes. The website for Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. is drcurtisdental.com.
What rating does Google show for Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C.?
Google business data shows Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. with a 4.9-star rating from 13 reviews.
What dental categories is Curtis P. Skillestad DDS, P.C. connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Missoula
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Missoula
Dental.me guides for Missoula

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.