Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS

Dentist in Bozeman, MT
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS in Bozeman

Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS has address in Bozeman, MT, phone number, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS

Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS is located at 115 W Kagy Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59715. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (406) 586-7661 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
115 W Kagy Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59715
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Category signals
General Dentistry

Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS in the Bozeman, MT dental market

Dental.me tracks 91 dental offices in Bozeman, MT. Of those, 50 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.7 stars.

Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS is included in this directory of Bozeman dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Bozeman market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Bozeman dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings55%With a website51%With published hours47%

Common services among Bozeman dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Emergency Dentists.

How to vet Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Montana Board of Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Bozeman practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Bozeman

Practice details

Address
115 W Kagy Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59715
Phone
(406) 586-7661
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS

Compare Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS using address, phone, and 1 dental category.

Open the Bozeman dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Montana dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS?
Call Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS at (406) 586-7661.
Where is Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS located?
Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS is located at 115 W Kagy Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59715.
What dental categories is Dr. Michael F. Alvord, DDS connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Bozeman
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Bozeman
Dental.me guides for Bozeman

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.