◆ Among the top 37% of Billings dentists

Remington Family Dental

★★★★★4.8 · 121 Google reviews Dentist in Billings, MT
★ 4.8 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Remington Family Dental in Billings

Remington Family Dental has 4.8-star rating across 121 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95 out of 100, address in Billings, MT, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 37% of 75
Billings dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Billings average
Top 41%
review volume — 121 beats 59% of Billings practices

About Remington Family Dental

Remington Family Dental is located at 10 Avanta Way Ste 3, Billings, MT 59102. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (406) 201-5738, visit remingtonfamilydental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Cosmetic Dentists.

Cosmetic Dentists

Reviews and ratings for Remington Family Dental

Google business data shows Remington Family Dental with a 4.8-star rating across 121 reviews.

Remington Family Dental has a Dental.me Score of 95, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Billings, this profile ranks #28 out of 75 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Remington Family Dental →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
10 Avanta Way Ste 3, Billings, MT 59102
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 121 reviews
Dental.me Score
95/100 score
Category signals
Cosmetic Dentists
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Billings

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#26Cody Haslam5.010095
#27Marvin Kastrop4.910795
#28Remington Family DentalYou’re viewing4.812195
#29Canyon Creek Dental4.89195
#30Grand Peak Family Dental5.05194
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 95. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 98. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
10 Avanta Way Ste 3, Billings, MT 59102
Phone
(406) 201-5738
Google profile
View on Maps · 121 reviews

Compare and contact Remington Family Dental

Compare Remington Family Dental using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 121 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95, 1 dental category, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Billings dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Montana dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Remington Family Dental?
Call Remington Family Dental at (406) 201-5738. For more information, visit remingtonfamilydental.com.
Where is Remington Family Dental located?
Remington Family Dental is located at 10 Avanta Way Ste 3, Billings, MT 59102.
Does Remington Family Dental have a website?
Yes. The website for Remington Family Dental is remingtonfamilydental.com.
What rating does Google show for Remington Family Dental?
Google business data shows Remington Family Dental with a 4.8-star rating from 121 reviews.
What are Remington Family Dental's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 7AM–5PM; Tuesday 7AM–5PM; Wednesday 7AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–12PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Remington Family Dental connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Cosmetic Dentists.
Other dentists in Billings
This practice’s services in Billings
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Billings
Dental.me guides for Billings

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.