◆ #6 highest-rated dentist in Hattiesburg

Midtown Dental Clinic

★★★★★4.9 · 415 Google reviews Dentist in Hattiesburg, MS
★ 4.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in Hattiesburg ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Midtown Dental Clinic in Hattiesburg

Midtown Dental Clinic has 4.9-star rating across 415 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97 out of 100, address in Hattiesburg, MS, phone number, website, 4 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#6 of 49
Hattiesburg dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Hattiesburg average
Top 16%
review volume — 415 beats 84% of Hattiesburg practices

About Midtown Dental Clinic

Midtown Dental Clinic is located at 100 Madison Plaza, Hattiesburg, MS 39402. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (601) 586-6760, visit midtowndentalms.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, and Dental Implants.

Cosmetic DentistsPeriodontistsTeeth WhiteningDental Implants

Reviews and ratings for Midtown Dental Clinic

Google business data shows Midtown Dental Clinic with a 4.9-star rating across 415 reviews.

Midtown Dental Clinic has a Dental.me Score of 97, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Hattiesburg, this profile ranks #6 out of 49 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Midtown Dental Clinic →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
100 Madison Plaza, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 415 reviews
Dental.me Score
97/100 score
Category signals
Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, and Dental Implants
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Hattiesburg

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#4Baker & Graham Dental Partnership5.040297
#5Smiles by Bigelow4.949497
#6Midtown Dental ClinicYou’re viewing4.941597
#7Pine Belt Periodontics, PLLC5.023496
#8Dennis Granberry4.918096
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 97. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
100 Madison Plaza, Hattiesburg, MS 39402
Phone
(601) 586-6760
Google profile
View on Maps · 415 reviews

Compare and contact Midtown Dental Clinic

Compare Midtown Dental Clinic using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 415 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97, 4 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Hattiesburg dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Mississippi dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Midtown Dental Clinic?
Call Midtown Dental Clinic at (601) 586-6760. For more information, visit midtowndentalms.com.
Where is Midtown Dental Clinic located?
Midtown Dental Clinic is located at 100 Madison Plaza, Hattiesburg, MS 39402.
Does Midtown Dental Clinic have a website?
Yes. The website for Midtown Dental Clinic is midtowndentalms.com.
What rating does Google show for Midtown Dental Clinic?
Google business data shows Midtown Dental Clinic with a 4.9-star rating from 415 reviews.
What are Midtown Dental Clinic's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Midtown Dental Clinic connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, and Dental Implants.
Other dentists in Hattiesburg
This practice’s services in Hattiesburg
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Hattiesburg
Dental.me guides for Hattiesburg

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.