◆ #2 highest-rated dentist in St. Louis

Dalin Dental Associates

★★★★★5.0 · 756 Google reviews Dentist in St. Louis, MO
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ◆ Top-rated in St. Louis ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Dalin Dental Associates in St. Louis

Dalin Dental Associates has 5.0-star rating across 756 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 98 out of 100, address in St. Louis, MO, phone number, website, 8 business categories, and 6 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#2 of 316
St. Louis dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.5
its rating vs the St. Louis average
Top 5%
review volume — 756 beats 95% of St. Louis practices

About Dalin Dental Associates

Dalin Dental Associates is located at 555 N New Ballas Rd Suite 355, St. Louis, MO 63141. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (314) 567-3555, visit dalindental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsPeriodontistsTeeth WhiteningEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsDenturesDentist

Reviews and ratings for Dalin Dental Associates

Google business data shows Dalin Dental Associates with a 5.0-star rating across 756 reviews.

Dalin Dental Associates has a Dental.me Score of 98, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within St. Louis, this profile ranks #2 out of 316 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dalin Dental Associates →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
555 N New Ballas Rd Suite 355, St. Louis, MO 63141
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 756 reviews
Dental.me Score
98/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist
Business hours
6 days with published hours

How it compares in St. Louis

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Joseph and Nina Zeigler, D.m.d.s, P.C.5.02,14899
#2Dalin Dental AssociatesYou’re viewing5.075698
#3Anthony Tegenkamp5.057698
#4Daniel Rothermich5.056298
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 98. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
555 N New Ballas Rd Suite 355, St. Louis, MO 63141
Phone
(314) 567-3555
Google profile
View on Maps · 756 reviews

Compare and contact Dalin Dental Associates

Compare Dalin Dental Associates using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 756 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 98, 8 dental categories, and 6 days with published hours.

Open the St. Louis dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Missouri dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dalin Dental Associates?
Call Dalin Dental Associates at (314) 567-3555. For more information, visit dalindental.com.
Where is Dalin Dental Associates located?
Dalin Dental Associates is located at 555 N New Ballas Rd Suite 355, St. Louis, MO 63141.
Does Dalin Dental Associates have a website?
Yes. The website for Dalin Dental Associates is dalindental.com.
What rating does Google show for Dalin Dental Associates?
Google business data shows Dalin Dental Associates with a 5.0-star rating from 756 reviews.
What are Dalin Dental Associates's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–5PM; Saturday 8AM–12PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Dalin Dental Associates connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist.
Other dentists in St. Louis
This practice’s services in St. Louis
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near St. Louis
Dental.me guides for St. Louis

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.