◆ #3 highest-rated dentist in Lake St Louis

Lake St. Louis Dental Care

★★★★★4.8 · 331 Google reviews Dentist in Lake St Louis, MO
★ 4.8 rating ◆ Top-rated in Lake St Louis ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Lake St. Louis Dental Care in Lake St Louis

Lake St. Louis Dental Care has 4.8-star rating across 331 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Lake St Louis, MO, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#3 of 9
Lake St Louis dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 5.0
its rating vs the Lake St Louis average
Top 33%
review volume — 331 beats 67% of Lake St Louis practices

About Lake St. Louis Dental Care

Lake St. Louis Dental Care is located at 6492 Ronald Reagan Dr, Lake St Louis, MO 63367. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (636) 249-2825, visit lakestlouisdentalcare.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Lake St. Louis Dental Care

Google business data shows Lake St. Louis Dental Care with a 4.8-star rating across 331 reviews.

Lake St. Louis Dental Care has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Lake St Louis, this profile ranks #3 out of 9 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Lake St. Louis Dental Care →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
6492 Ronald Reagan Dr, Lake St Louis, MO 63367
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 331 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Lake St Louis

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1New Creation Center for Dental Sleep Medicine LLC5.01,20099
#2Brevco Family Dentistry4.994098
#3Lake St. Louis Dental CareYou’re viewing4.833196
#4Lake St. Louis Dentistry5.08495
#5Seim Orthodontics5.06294
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
6492 Ronald Reagan Dr, Lake St Louis, MO 63367
Phone
(636) 249-2825
Google profile
View on Maps · 331 reviews

Compare and contact Lake St. Louis Dental Care

Compare Lake St. Louis Dental Care using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 331 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 1 dental category, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Lake St Louis dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Missouri dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Lake St. Louis Dental Care?
Call Lake St. Louis Dental Care at (636) 249-2825. For more information, visit lakestlouisdentalcare.com.
Where is Lake St. Louis Dental Care located?
Lake St. Louis Dental Care is located at 6492 Ronald Reagan Dr, Lake St Louis, MO 63367.
Does Lake St. Louis Dental Care have a website?
Yes. The website for Lake St. Louis Dental Care is lakestlouisdentalcare.com.
What rating does Google show for Lake St. Louis Dental Care?
Google business data shows Lake St. Louis Dental Care with a 4.8-star rating from 331 reviews.
What are Lake St. Louis Dental Care's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–6PM; Wednesday 7AM–5PM; Thursday 7AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–3PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Lake St. Louis Dental Care connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Lake St Louis
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Lake St Louis
Dental.me guides for Lake St Louis

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.