Steven Maroney

Dentist in Edina, MN
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Steven Maroney in Edina

Steven Maroney has address in Edina, MN, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Steven Maroney

Steven Maroney is located at 5100 Eden Ave #209, Edina, MN 55436. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (952) 929-0641.

Dentists at this practice: Steven Maroney, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
5100 Eden Ave #209, Edina, MN 55436
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Steven Maroney, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Steven Maroney in the Edina, MN dental market

Dental.me tracks 108 dental offices in Edina, MN. Of those, 64 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.7 stars.

Steven Maroney is included in this directory of Edina dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Edina market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Edina dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings59%With a website65%With published hours53%

Common services among Edina dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Cosmetic Dentists, and Periodontists.

How to vet Steven Maroney before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Minnesota Board of Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Edina practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Edina

Practice details

Address
5100 Eden Ave #209, Edina, MN 55436
Phone
(952) 929-0641
Dentists
Steven Maroney, DDS

Compare and contact Steven Maroney

Compare Steven Maroney using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Edina dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Minnesota dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Steven Maroney?
Call Steven Maroney at (952) 929-0641.
Where is Steven Maroney located?
Steven Maroney is located at 5100 Eden Ave #209, Edina, MN 55436.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Steven Maroney, DDS.
What dental categories is Steven Maroney connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Edina
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Edina
Dental.me guides for Edina

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.