Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants

Dentist in Alexandria, MN
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants in Alexandria

Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants has address in Alexandria, MN, phone number, and 3 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants

Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants is located at 120 12th Avenue East, Alexandria, MN 56308. Its Dental.me profile includes phone and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (320) 298-1000.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Oral Surgeons, General Dentistry, and Dentist.

Oral SurgeonsGeneral DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
120 12th Avenue East, Alexandria, MN 56308
Contact paths
phone
Category signals
Oral Surgeons, General Dentistry, and Dentist

Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants in the Alexandria, MN dental market

Dental.me tracks 23 dental offices in Alexandria, MN. Of those, 17 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.7 stars.

Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants is included in this directory of Alexandria dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Alexandria market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Alexandria dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings74%With a website74%With published hours65%

Common services among Alexandria dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Teeth Whitening.

How to vet Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Minnesota Board of Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Alexandria practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Alexandria

Practice details

Address
120 12th Avenue East, Alexandria, MN 56308
Phone
(320) 298-1000

Compare and contact Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants

Compare Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants using address, phone, and 3 dental categories.

Open the Alexandria dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Minnesota dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants?
Call Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants at (320) 298-1000.
Where is Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants located?
Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants is located at 120 12th Avenue East, Alexandria, MN 56308.
What dental categories is Soderholm Oral Surgery and Implants connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Oral Surgeons, General Dentistry, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Alexandria
This practice’s services in Alexandria
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Alexandria
Dental.me guides for Alexandria

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 5, 2026.