◆ #3 highest-rated dentist in Wayne

Young S Kim, DDS, PC

★★★★4.7 · 38 Google reviews Dentist in Wayne, MI
★ 4.7 rating ◆ Top-rated in Wayne ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Young S Kim, DDS, PC in Wayne

Young S Kim, DDS, PC has 4.7-star rating across 38 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Wayne, MI, phone number, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#3 of 5
Wayne dentists by Dental.me Score
4.7 vs 3.5
its rating vs the Wayne average
Top 60%
review volume — 38 beats 40% of Wayne practices

About Young S Kim, DDS, PC

Young S Kim, DDS, PC is located at 35836 W Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (734) 728-9300 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Young S Kim, DDS, PC

Google business data shows Young S Kim, DDS, PC with a 4.7-star rating across 38 reviews.

Young S Kim, DDS, PC has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Wayne, this profile ranks #3 out of 5 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Young S Kim, DDS, PC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
35836 W Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.7 stars from 38 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Wayne

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Wayne Family Dental Association PC4.968698
#2Wayne Family Dental PLLC4.948997
#3Young S Kim, DDS, PCYou’re viewing4.73894
#4Professional Outreach Counseling Services PC2.23344
#5Jones Karen J DDS1.0120
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
35836 W Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184
Phone
(734) 728-9300
Google profile
View on Maps · 38 reviews

Compare and contact Young S Kim, DDS, PC

Compare Young S Kim, DDS, PC using address, phone, 4.7-star Google rating, 38 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Wayne dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Michigan dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Young S Kim, DDS, PC?
Call Young S Kim, DDS, PC at (734) 728-9300.
Where is Young S Kim, DDS, PC located?
Young S Kim, DDS, PC is located at 35836 W Michigan Ave, Wayne, MI 48184.
What rating does Google show for Young S Kim, DDS, PC?
Google business data shows Young S Kim, DDS, PC with a 4.7-star rating from 38 reviews.
What are Young S Kim, DDS, PC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 10AM–6PM; Tuesday 10AM–6PM; Wednesday 10AM–6PM; Thursday 10AM–6PM; Friday 10AM–5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Young S Kim, DDS, PC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Wayne
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Wayne
Dental.me guides for Wayne

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.