◆ Among the top 28% of Traverse City dentists

Chad Beers

★★★★★4.9 · 107 Google reviews Dentist in Traverse City, MI
★ 4.9 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 6, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Chad Beers in Traverse City

Chad Beers has 4.9-star rating across 107 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95 out of 100, address in Traverse City, MI, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 28% of 47
Traverse City dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Traverse City average
Top 30%
review volume — 107 beats 70% of Traverse City practices

About Chad Beers

Chad Beers is located at 4041 Lone Pine Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (231) 941-0200, visit beersfamilydentistry.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Chad Beers, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Chad Beers

Google business data shows Chad Beers with a 4.9-star rating across 107 reviews.

Chad Beers has a Dental.me Score of 95, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Traverse City, this profile ranks #13 out of 47 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Chad Beers →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
4041 Lone Pine Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 107 reviews
Dental.me Score
95/100 score
Dentists connected
Chad Beers, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Traverse City

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#11Bdd of Michigan P.C.4.916496
#12Jonathan Zoutendam4.916396
#13Chad BeersYou’re viewing4.910795
#14Sara Bergsma5.04794
#15Stanley Smyka5.04194
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 95. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 98. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
4041 Lone Pine Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
Phone
(231) 941-0200
Dentists
Chad Beers, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps · 107 reviews

Compare and contact Chad Beers

Compare Chad Beers using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 107 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Traverse City dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Michigan dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Chad Beers?
Call Chad Beers at (231) 941-0200. For more information, visit beersfamilydentistry.com.
Where is Chad Beers located?
Chad Beers is located at 4041 Lone Pine Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Chad Beers, DDS.
Does Chad Beers have a website?
Yes. The website for Chad Beers is beersfamilydentistry.com.
What rating does Google show for Chad Beers?
Google business data shows Chad Beers with a 4.9-star rating from 107 reviews.
What are Chad Beers's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Chad Beers connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Traverse City
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Traverse City
Dental.me guides for Traverse City

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 6, 2026.