Negaunee Family Dentistry

★★★★4.2 · 17 Google reviews Dentist in Negaunee, MI
★ 4.2 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Negaunee Family Dentistry in Negaunee

Negaunee Family Dentistry has 4.2-star rating across 17 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Negaunee, MI, phone number, website, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

About Negaunee Family Dentistry

Negaunee Family Dentistry is located at 100 Croix Street, Negaunee, MI 49866. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (906) 475-9958, visit negauneefamilydentistry.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Negaunee Family Dentistry

Google business data shows Negaunee Family Dentistry with a 4.2-star rating across 17 reviews.

Negaunee Family Dentistry has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

View Google reviews for Negaunee Family Dentistry →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
100 Croix Street, Negaunee, MI 49866
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.2 stars from 17 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
100 Croix Street, Negaunee, MI 49866
Phone
(906) 475-9958
Google profile
View on Maps · 17 reviews

Compare and contact Negaunee Family Dentistry

Compare Negaunee Family Dentistry using address, phone, website, 4.2-star Google rating, 17 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Negaunee dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Michigan dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Negaunee Family Dentistry?
Call Negaunee Family Dentistry at (906) 475-9958. For more information, visit negauneefamilydentistry.com.
Where is Negaunee Family Dentistry located?
Negaunee Family Dentistry is located at 100 Croix Street, Negaunee, MI 49866.
Does Negaunee Family Dentistry have a website?
Yes. The website for Negaunee Family Dentistry is negauneefamilydentistry.com.
What rating does Google show for Negaunee Family Dentistry?
Google business data shows Negaunee Family Dentistry with a 4.2-star rating from 17 reviews.
What are Negaunee Family Dentistry's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Negaunee Family Dentistry connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Negaunee
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Negaunee

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.