◆ #4 highest-rated dentist in Belleville

Belleville Smiles

★★★★★4.9 · 105 Google reviews Dentist in Belleville, MI
★ 4.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in Belleville ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Belleville Smiles in Belleville

Belleville Smiles has 4.9-star rating across 105 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95 out of 100, address in Belleville, MI, phone number, website, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

#4 of 11
Belleville dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Belleville average
Top 45%
review volume — 105 beats 55% of Belleville practices

About Belleville Smiles

Belleville Smiles is located at 35 Main St Ste 102, Belleville, MI 48111. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (734) 697-3011, visit belleville-smiles.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Belleville Smiles

Google business data shows Belleville Smiles with a 4.9-star rating across 105 reviews.

Belleville Smiles has a Dental.me Score of 95, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Belleville, this profile ranks #4 out of 11 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Belleville Smiles →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
35 Main St Ste 102, Belleville, MI 48111
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 105 reviews
Dental.me Score
95/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

How it compares in Belleville

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#2Purpose Dental4.962098
#3White Pine Dental Health, PLLC4.825596
#4Belleville SmilesYou’re viewing4.910595
#5Mark Fogarty5.0588
#6Accurate Dental - Denture Inc4.419588
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 95. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 98. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
35 Main St Ste 102, Belleville, MI 48111
Phone
(734) 697-3011
Google profile
View on Maps · 105 reviews

Compare and contact Belleville Smiles

Compare Belleville Smiles using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 105 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Belleville dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Michigan dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Belleville Smiles?
Call Belleville Smiles at (734) 697-3011. For more information, visit belleville-smiles.com.
Where is Belleville Smiles located?
Belleville Smiles is located at 35 Main St Ste 102, Belleville, MI 48111.
Does Belleville Smiles have a website?
Yes. The website for Belleville Smiles is belleville-smiles.com.
What rating does Google show for Belleville Smiles?
Google business data shows Belleville Smiles with a 4.9-star rating from 105 reviews.
What dental categories is Belleville Smiles connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Belleville
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Belleville
Dental.me guides for Belleville

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.