◆ Among the top 27% of Owings Mills dentists

Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA

★★★★★4.8 · 299 Google reviews Dentist in Owings Mills, MD
★ 4.8 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA in Owings Mills

Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA has 4.8-star rating across 299 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Owings Mills, MD, phone number, website, 4 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 27% of 41
Owings Mills dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Owings Mills average
Top 37%
review volume — 299 beats 63% of Owings Mills practices

About Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA

Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA is located at 11300 Reisterstown Rd, Owings Mills, MD 21117. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (410) 356-4100, visit mendelsondentistry.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsPeriodontistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA

Google business data shows Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA with a 4.8-star rating across 299 reviews.

Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Owings Mills, this profile ranks #11 out of 41 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
11300 Reisterstown Rd, Owings Mills, MD 21117
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 299 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Owings Mills

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#9Crossroads Dental Arts4.895496
#10Owings Mills Dentistry4.863896
#11Mendelson Family Dentistry, PAYou’re viewing4.829996
#12Crossroads Pediatric Dentistry4.814495
#13Jonathan E Silverman DDS PC4.771294
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
11300 Reisterstown Rd, Owings Mills, MD 21117
Phone
(410) 356-4100
Google profile
View on Maps · 299 reviews

Compare and contact Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA

Compare Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 299 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 4 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Owings Mills dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Maryland dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA?
Call Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA at (410) 356-4100. For more information, visit mendelsondentistry.com.
Where is Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA located?
Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA is located at 11300 Reisterstown Rd, Owings Mills, MD 21117.
Does Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA have a website?
Yes. The website for Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA is mendelsondentistry.com.
What rating does Google show for Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA?
Google business data shows Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA with a 4.8-star rating from 299 reviews.
What are Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8:30AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Mendelson Family Dentistry, PA connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Owings Mills
This practice’s services in Owings Mills
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Owings Mills
Dental.me guides for Owings Mills

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 1, 2026.