◆ #5 highest-rated dentist in Nottingham

Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS

★★★★★4.7 · 152 Google reviews Dentist in Nottingham, MD
★ 4.7 rating ◆ Top-rated in Nottingham ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS in Nottingham

Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS has 4.7-star rating across 152 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Nottingham, MD, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#5 of 12
Nottingham dentists by Dental.me Score
4.7 vs 4.3
its rating vs the Nottingham average
Top 50%
review volume — 152 beats 50% of Nottingham practices

About Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS

Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS is located at 7939 Honeygo Blvd Ste 214, Nottingham, MD 21236. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (410) 933-1099, visit marylanddentalcare.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS

Google business data shows Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS with a 4.7-star rating across 152 reviews.

Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Nottingham, this profile ranks #5 out of 12 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
7939 Honeygo Blvd Ste 214, Nottingham, MD 21236
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.7 stars from 152 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Nottingham

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#3Glow Dental, LLC4.822296
#4Yoonhee Wang5.010495
#5Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDSYou’re viewing4.715294
#6Noorani Orthodontics4.618592
#7Premier Dental Partners, LLC4.616992
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
7939 Honeygo Blvd Ste 214, Nottingham, MD 21236
Phone
(410) 933-1099
Google profile
View on Maps · 152 reviews

Compare and contact Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS

Compare Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS using address, phone, website, 4.7-star Google rating, 152 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 1 dental category, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Nottingham dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Maryland dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS?
Call Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS at (410) 933-1099. For more information, visit marylanddentalcare.com.
Where is Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS located?
Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS is located at 7939 Honeygo Blvd Ste 214, Nottingham, MD 21236.
Does Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS have a website?
Yes. The website for Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS is marylanddentalcare.com.
What rating does Google show for Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS?
Google business data shows Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS with a 4.7-star rating from 152 reviews.
What are Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8:30AM–5PM; Tuesday 8:30AM–5PM; Wednesday Closed; Thursday 8AM–4:30PM; Friday 8AM–4PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Dr. Marcia A. Gordon, DDS connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Nottingham
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Nottingham
Dental.me guides for Nottingham

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.