◆ #3 highest-rated dentist in Mechanicsville

St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS

★★★★★5.0 · 10 Google reviews Dentist in Mechanicsville, MD
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Mechanicsville ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS in Mechanicsville

St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS has 5.0-star rating across 10 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Mechanicsville, MD, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#3 of 6
Mechanicsville dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Mechanicsville average
Top 67%
review volume — 10 beats 33% of Mechanicsville practices

About St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS

St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS is located at 28160 Old Village Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (301) 349-6195, visit stmarysdental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS

Google business data shows St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS with a 5.0-star rating across 10 reviews.

St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Mechanicsville, this profile ranks #3 out of 6 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
28160 Old Village Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 10 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Mechanicsville

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1St. Mary's Dental4.985698
#2Ralph W. Niemann DDS MS4.51390
#3St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDSYou’re viewing5.01088
#4Garner D Morgan & Associates PA5.0688
#5Luke Morgan4.35586
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
28160 Old Village Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
Phone
(301) 349-6195
Google profile
View on Maps · 10 reviews

Compare and contact St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS

Compare St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 10 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, 1 dental category, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Mechanicsville dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Maryland dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS?
Call St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS at (301) 349-6195. For more information, visit stmarysdental.com.
Where is St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS located?
St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS is located at 28160 Old Village Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659.
Does St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS have a website?
Yes. The website for St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS is stmarysdental.com.
What rating does Google show for St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS?
Google business data shows St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS with a 5.0-star rating from 10 reviews.
What are St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–2PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is St. Mary's Dental: Gina McCray, DDS connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Mechanicsville
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Mechanicsville

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.