◆ #7 highest-rated dentist in Glen Burnie

Smile UP Dental Center

★★★★★4.8 · 1,483 Google reviews Dentist in Glen Burnie, MD
★ 4.8 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ◆ Top-rated in Glen Burnie ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Smile UP Dental Center in Glen Burnie

Smile UP Dental Center has 4.8-star rating across 1,483 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Glen Burnie, MD, phone number, website, 5 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#7 of 44
Glen Burnie dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Glen Burnie average
Top 5%
review volume — 1,483 beats 95% of Glen Burnie practices

About Smile UP Dental Center

Smile UP Dental Center is located at 100 Crain Hwy S, Glen Burnie, MD 21061. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (410) 969-9300, visit glenburniedentalgroup.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Emergency Dentists, Endodontists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsEmergency DentistsEndodontistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Smile UP Dental Center

Google business data shows Smile UP Dental Center with a 4.8-star rating across 1,483 reviews.

Smile UP Dental Center has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Glen Burnie, this profile ranks #7 out of 44 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Smile UP Dental Center →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
100 Crain Hwy S, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 1,483 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Emergency Dentists, Endodontists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Glen Burnie

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#5Sterling Endodontics5.044997
#6Suzanne Motwaly DDS LLC4.941797
#7Smile UP Dental CenterYou’re viewing4.81,48396
#8Manjote Dhaliwal4.853296
#9Paul R. Miller DDS & Associates PA4.833396
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
100 Crain Hwy S, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
Phone
(410) 969-9300
Google profile
View on Maps · 1,483 reviews

Compare and contact Smile UP Dental Center

Compare Smile UP Dental Center using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 1,483 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 5 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Glen Burnie dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Maryland dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Smile UP Dental Center?
Call Smile UP Dental Center at (410) 969-9300. For more information, visit glenburniedentalgroup.com.
Where is Smile UP Dental Center located?
Smile UP Dental Center is located at 100 Crain Hwy S, Glen Burnie, MD 21061.
Does Smile UP Dental Center have a website?
Yes. The website for Smile UP Dental Center is glenburniedentalgroup.com.
What rating does Google show for Smile UP Dental Center?
Google business data shows Smile UP Dental Center with a 4.8-star rating from 1,483 reviews.
What are Smile UP Dental Center's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–6PM; Tuesday 9AM–6PM; Wednesday 9AM–6PM; Thursday 9AM–6PM; Friday 9AM–5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Smile UP Dental Center connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Emergency Dentists, Endodontists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Glen Burnie
This practice’s services in Glen Burnie
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Glen Burnie
Dental.me guides for Glen Burnie

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 1, 2026.