Bostic Faye

Dentist in Fort Washington, MD
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Bostic Faye in Fort Washington

Bostic Faye has address in Fort Washington, MD, phone number, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Bostic Faye

Bostic Faye is located at 9400 Livingston Rd #430, Fort Washington, MD 20744. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (301) 248-0144 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
9400 Livingston Rd #430, Fort Washington, MD 20744
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Category signals
General Dentistry

Bostic Faye in the Fort Washington, MD dental market

Dental.me tracks 36 dental offices in Fort Washington, MD. Of those, 17 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.2 stars. That is lower than the Maryland statewide average of 4.6 stars.

Bostic Faye is included in this directory of Fort Washington dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Fort Washington market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Fort Washington dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings47%With a website36%With published hours36%

Common services among Fort Washington dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, and Orthodontists.

How to vet Bostic Faye before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Maryland State Board of Dental Examiners.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Fort Washington practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Fort Washington

Practice details

Address
9400 Livingston Rd #430, Fort Washington, MD 20744
Phone
(301) 248-0144
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact Bostic Faye

Compare Bostic Faye using address, phone, and 1 dental category.

Open the Fort Washington dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Maryland dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Bostic Faye?
Call Bostic Faye at (301) 248-0144.
Where is Bostic Faye located?
Bostic Faye is located at 9400 Livingston Rd #430, Fort Washington, MD 20744.
What dental categories is Bostic Faye connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Fort Washington
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Fort Washington
Dental.me guides for Fort Washington

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.