◆ #10 highest-rated dentist in Saugus

Anthony Bakopolus

★★★★★5.0 · 2 Google reviews Dentist in Saugus, MA
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Saugus ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Anthony Bakopolus in Saugus

Anthony Bakopolus has 5.0-star rating across 2 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Saugus, MA, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

#10 of 27
Saugus dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Saugus average
Top 86%
review volume — 2 beats 14% of Saugus practices

About Anthony Bakopolus

Anthony Bakopolus is located at 41 Jackson St, Saugus, MA 01906. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (781) 233-8443 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Anthony Bakopolus, DMD.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Anthony Bakopolus

Google business data shows Anthony Bakopolus with a 5.0-star rating across 2 reviews.

Anthony Bakopolus has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Saugus, this profile ranks #10 out of 27 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Anthony Bakopolus →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
41 Jackson St, Saugus, MA 01906
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 2 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Dentists connected
Anthony Bakopolus, DMD
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

How it compares in Saugus

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#8Dr. Ilyoss Gulyamov, DMD4.8888
#9My Clear Aligner Expert Saugus MA4.5688
#10Anthony BakopolusYou’re viewing5.0284
#11Lux Dental for Kids4.016380
#12William Moschella1.0220
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
41 Jackson St, Saugus, MA 01906
Phone
(781) 233-8443
Dentists
Anthony Bakopolus, DMD
Google profile
View on Maps · 2 reviews

Compare and contact Anthony Bakopolus

Compare Anthony Bakopolus using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 2 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Saugus dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Massachusetts dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Anthony Bakopolus?
Call Anthony Bakopolus at (781) 233-8443.
Where is Anthony Bakopolus located?
Anthony Bakopolus is located at 41 Jackson St, Saugus, MA 01906.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Anthony Bakopolus, DMD.
What rating does Google show for Anthony Bakopolus?
Google business data shows Anthony Bakopolus with a 5.0-star rating from 2 reviews.
What dental categories is Anthony Bakopolus connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Saugus
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Saugus
Dental.me guides for Saugus

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.