James Lavespere

Dentist in Monroe, LA
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: James Lavespere in Monroe

James Lavespere has address in Monroe, LA, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 4 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About James Lavespere

James Lavespere is located at 2800 Kilpatrick Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (318) 855-5021.

Dentists at this practice: James Lavespere, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Periodontists, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, and Dentist.

PeriodontistsGeneral DentistryDental ImplantsDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2800 Kilpatrick Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
James Lavespere, DDS
Category signals
Periodontists, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, and Dentist

James Lavespere in the Monroe, LA dental market

Dental.me tracks 81 dental offices in Monroe, LA. Of those, 47 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.7 stars.

James Lavespere is included in this directory of Monroe dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Monroe market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Monroe dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings58%With a website41%With published hours51%

Common services among Monroe dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Periodontists.

How to vet James Lavespere before your visit

  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Monroe practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Monroe

Practice details

Address
2800 Kilpatrick Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201
Phone
(318) 855-5021
Dentists
James Lavespere, DDS

Compare and contact James Lavespere

Compare James Lavespere using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 4 dental categories.

Open the Monroe dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Louisiana dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact James Lavespere?
Call James Lavespere at (318) 855-5021.
Where is James Lavespere located?
James Lavespere is located at 2800 Kilpatrick Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include James Lavespere, DDS.
What dental categories is James Lavespere connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Periodontists, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Monroe
This practice’s services in Monroe
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Monroe
Dental.me guides for Monroe

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.