D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS

Dentist in Lexington, KY
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS in Lexington

D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS has address in Lexington, KY, phone number, website, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS

D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS is located at 800 Rose St # D-508, Lexington, KY 40536. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (859) 323-5000, visit ukhealthcare.uky.edu, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
800 Rose St # D-508, Lexington, KY 40536
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Category signals
General Dentistry

D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS in the Lexington, KY dental market

Dental.me tracks 446 dental offices in Lexington, KY. Of those, 166 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.5 stars.

D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS is included in this directory of Lexington dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Lexington market data; Google review data is not shown on this profile.

Lexington dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings37%With a website44%With published hours34%

Common services among Lexington dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Cosmetic Dentists, and Orthodontists.

How to vet D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Kentucky Board of Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Lexington practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Lexington

Practice details

Address
800 Rose St # D-508, Lexington, KY 40536
Phone
(859) 323-5000
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS

Compare D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS using address, phone, website, and 1 dental category.

Open the Lexington dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Kentucky dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS?
Call D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS at (859) 323-5000. For more information, visit ukhealthcare.uky.edu.
Where is D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS located?
D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS is located at 800 Rose St # D-508, Lexington, KY 40536.
Does D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS have a website?
Yes. The website for D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS is ukhealthcare.uky.edu.
What dental categories is D'Addario Matthew Dav DDS connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Lexington
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Lexington
Dental.me guides for Lexington

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.