◆ #7 highest-rated dentist in Frankfort

Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC

★★★★4.7 · 106 Google reviews Dentist in Frankfort, KY
★ 4.7 rating ◆ Top-rated in Frankfort ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC in Frankfort

Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC has 4.7-star rating across 106 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Frankfort, KY, phone number, website, 4 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#7 of 21
Frankfort dentists by Dental.me Score
4.7 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Frankfort average
Top 24%
review volume — 106 beats 76% of Frankfort practices

About Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC

Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC is located at 98 C Michael Davenport Blvd, Frankfort, KY 40601. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (502) 223-7186, visit frankfortpediatricdentistry.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryEmergency DentistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC

Google business data shows Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC with a 4.7-star rating across 106 reviews.

Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Frankfort, this profile ranks #7 out of 21 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
98 C Michael Davenport Blvd, Frankfort, KY 40601
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.7 stars from 106 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Frankfort

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#5Michael Smith4.95294
#6Michael Barrington4.767694
#7Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLCYou’re viewing4.710694
#8Steven Swintosky4.58090
#9Darryl Smith4.35486
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
98 C Michael Davenport Blvd, Frankfort, KY 40601
Phone
(502) 223-7186
Google profile
View on Maps · 106 reviews

Compare and contact Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC

Compare Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC using address, phone, website, 4.7-star Google rating, 106 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 4 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Frankfort dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Kentucky dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC?
Call Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC at (502) 223-7186. For more information, visit frankfortpediatricdentistry.com.
Where is Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC located?
Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC is located at 98 C Michael Davenport Blvd, Frankfort, KY 40601.
Does Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC have a website?
Yes. The website for Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC is frankfortpediatricdentistry.com.
What rating does Google show for Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC?
Google business data shows Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC with a 4.7-star rating from 106 reviews.
What are Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8:30AM–4:30PM; Tuesday 8:30AM–4:30PM; Wednesday 8:30AM–4:30PM; Thursday 8:30AM–4:30PM; Friday 8AM–1PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Schulten Pediatric Dentistry Frankfort LLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Frankfort
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Frankfort
Dental.me guides for Frankfort
Explore Frankfort dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.