Albert Dental of Olathe

★★★★★5.0 · 32 Google reviews Dentist in Olathe, KS
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Albert Dental of Olathe in Olathe

Albert Dental of Olathe has 5.0-star rating across 32 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92 out of 100, address in Olathe, KS, phone number, website, 7 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 51% of 63
Olathe dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Olathe average
Top 63%
review volume — 32 beats 37% of Olathe practices

About Albert Dental of Olathe

Albert Dental of Olathe is located at 11995 S Black Bob Rd, Olathe, KS 66062. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call +1 913-247-1315, visit albertdental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Endodontists, and Pediatric Dentists.

Cosmetic DentistsOrthodontistsPeriodontistsEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsEndodontistsPediatric Dentists

Reviews and ratings for Albert Dental of Olathe

Google business data shows Albert Dental of Olathe with a 5.0-star rating across 32 reviews.

Albert Dental of Olathe has a Dental.me Score of 92, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Olathe, this profile ranks #32 out of 63 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Albert Dental of Olathe →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
11995 S Black Bob Rd, Olathe, KS 66062
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 32 reviews
Dental.me Score
92/100 score
Category signals
Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Endodontists, and Pediatric Dentists
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Olathe

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#30Olathe West Dentistry, PA4.729494
#31Family Centered Dentistry4.737294
#32Albert Dental of OlatheYou’re viewing5.03292
#33Periodontal Care, P.A.- Olathe5.01592
#34Ross Thompson5.01692
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 92. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 95. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
11995 S Black Bob Rd, Olathe, KS 66062
Phone
+1 913-247-1315
Google profile
View on Maps · 32 reviews

Compare and contact Albert Dental of Olathe

Compare Albert Dental of Olathe using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 32 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92, 7 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Olathe dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Kansas dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Albert Dental of Olathe?
Call Albert Dental of Olathe at +1 913-247-1315. For more information, visit albertdental.com.
Where is Albert Dental of Olathe located?
Albert Dental of Olathe is located at 11995 S Black Bob Rd, Olathe, KS 66062.
Does Albert Dental of Olathe have a website?
Yes. The website for Albert Dental of Olathe is albertdental.com.
What rating does Google show for Albert Dental of Olathe?
Google business data shows Albert Dental of Olathe with a 5.0-star rating from 32 reviews.
What are Albert Dental of Olathe's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–6PM; Tuesday 8AM–6PM; Wednesday 8AM–6PM; Thursday 8AM–6PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Albert Dental of Olathe connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Endodontists, and Pediatric Dentists.
Other dentists in Olathe
This practice’s services in Olathe
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Olathe
Dental.me guides for Olathe

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.