◆ #3 highest-rated dentist in Mcpherson

Mid Kansas Dental, LLC

★★★★★5.0 · 253 Google reviews Dentist in Mcpherson, KS
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Mcpherson ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Mid Kansas Dental, LLC in Mcpherson

Mid Kansas Dental, LLC has 5.0-star rating across 253 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Mcpherson, KS, phone number, website, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#3 of 7
Mcpherson dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Mcpherson average
Top 43%
review volume — 253 beats 57% of Mcpherson practices

About Mid Kansas Dental, LLC

Mid Kansas Dental, LLC is located at 801 N. Maple St, Mcpherson, KS 67460. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (620) 241-6512, visit mcphersondentist.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Mid Kansas Dental, LLC

Google business data shows Mid Kansas Dental, LLC with a 5.0-star rating across 253 reviews.

Mid Kansas Dental, LLC has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Mcpherson, this profile ranks #3 out of 7 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Mid Kansas Dental, LLC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
801 N. Maple St, Mcpherson, KS 67460
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 253 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Mcpherson

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Wince Family Dental Associates4.998098
#2Nathaniel Gamache4.938497
#3Mid Kansas Dental, LLCYou’re viewing5.025396
#4Michael Yowell4.913295
#5Ken Cotton4.5888
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
801 N. Maple St, Mcpherson, KS 67460
Phone
(620) 241-6512
Google profile
View on Maps · 253 reviews

Compare and contact Mid Kansas Dental, LLC

Compare Mid Kansas Dental, LLC using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 253 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Mcpherson dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Kansas dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Mid Kansas Dental, LLC?
Call Mid Kansas Dental, LLC at (620) 241-6512. For more information, visit mcphersondentist.com.
Where is Mid Kansas Dental, LLC located?
Mid Kansas Dental, LLC is located at 801 N. Maple St, Mcpherson, KS 67460.
Does Mid Kansas Dental, LLC have a website?
Yes. The website for Mid Kansas Dental, LLC is mcphersondentist.com.
What rating does Google show for Mid Kansas Dental, LLC?
Google business data shows Mid Kansas Dental, LLC with a 5.0-star rating from 253 reviews.
What are Mid Kansas Dental, LLC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 7AM–3PM; Friday 8AM–1PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Mid Kansas Dental, LLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Mcpherson
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Mcpherson
Dental.me guides for Mcpherson

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.