◆ #8 highest-rated dentist in Terre Haute

Bonness Dentisty

★★★★★5.0 · 134 Google reviews Dentist in Terre Haute, IN
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Terre Haute ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Bonness Dentisty in Terre Haute

Bonness Dentisty has 5.0-star rating across 134 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95 out of 100, address in Terre Haute, IN, phone number, website, and 3 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

#8 of 35
Terre Haute dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Terre Haute average
Top 46%
review volume — 134 beats 54% of Terre Haute practices

About Bonness Dentisty

Bonness Dentisty is located at 1225 Ohio St, Terre Haute, IN 47807. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (812) 232-3263, visit dentistterrehautecamby.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Bonness Dentisty

Google business data shows Bonness Dentisty with a 5.0-star rating across 134 reviews.

Bonness Dentisty has a Dental.me Score of 95, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Terre Haute, this profile ranks #8 out of 35 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Bonness Dentisty →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1225 Ohio St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 134 reviews
Dental.me Score
95/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist

How it compares in Terre Haute

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#6Terre Haute Family Dental Care4.81,04496
#7Richey Family Dentistry4.821896
#8Bonness DentistyYou’re viewing5.013495
#9Edward Villarreal4.88395
#10Joseph Humphries4.749694
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 95. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 98. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1225 Ohio St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
Phone
(812) 232-3263
Google profile
View on Maps · 134 reviews

Compare and contact Bonness Dentisty

Compare Bonness Dentisty using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 134 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95, and 3 dental categories.

Open the Terre Haute dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Indiana dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Bonness Dentisty?
Call Bonness Dentisty at (812) 232-3263. For more information, visit dentistterrehautecamby.com.
Where is Bonness Dentisty located?
Bonness Dentisty is located at 1225 Ohio St, Terre Haute, IN 47807.
Does Bonness Dentisty have a website?
Yes. The website for Bonness Dentisty is dentistterrehautecamby.com.
What rating does Google show for Bonness Dentisty?
Google business data shows Bonness Dentisty with a 5.0-star rating from 134 reviews.
What dental categories is Bonness Dentisty connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Terre Haute
This practice’s services in Terre Haute
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Terre Haute
Dental.me guides for Terre Haute

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.